Cast Lists for Fall 2019

Image

Rehearsals for Les Miserables start the week of September 30th
Rehearsals are from 4:30-6:30 PM

Broadway Bound had an amazing turnout of talented performers, we’ve decided the following approach to casting for Les Miserables School Edition. 
The directing team was able to determine a few roles that can be shared between two actors within each cast.
They will rehearse on the same days and be in the same cast (Cast Number), but they will learn two parts (Cast Letter).

Cast 1 – Monday/Wednesday
Character A has Three Performances + Character B  has Three Performances = Six Total Performances for Everyone in Cast 1

Cast 2 – Tuesday/Thursday
Character A has Three Performances + Character B  has Three Performances = Six Total Performances for Everyone in Cast 2

Example – Jean Valjean (due to the taxing nature of this role, it is not a split role) will be Jean Valjean in Cast 1 A&B for a total of six performances.
However, Eponine in Cast 2A will then switch to Lovely Lady 5 and an Ensemble Member in Cast 2B for three performances in each role, six performances total.  

Almost all actors are the same role for both Cast A and B on their respective rehearsal days. 

Clear as mud? That’s ok! We’ll go over everything at the Parent Meetings!

MANDATORY Parent Meetings:
will be on October 8th, 9th & 10th from 5:30 to 6:30 PM. 
You only have to come to one of the days.
 **Some smaller roles, solos, and other features have yet to be assigned and will be given out during the rehearsal process.  Thank you!**

Cast 1
Monday/Wednesday

Addie Abstoss – The Factory Girl (B), Turning 2 (AB)
Aderyn Kee – Factory Girl 2 (AB)
Alex Sayres – Thenardier (A), Bamatabois (B)
Ameila Wignall – Constable 2 (AB)
Audrey Kinskey – Madame Thenardier (B), Ensemble (A)
Ava McCollum – Thenardier (B), Bamatabois (A)
Beckett Muzia – Enjorlas (A), Ensemble (B)
Bella Berry – Lovely Lady 1, Turning 3 (AB)
Camila Ortega –  Fantine (AB)
Chloe Carroll – Factory Girl 1 (AB)
Diesel Pendergast – Army Officer, Fachelevant (AB)
Dorje Houseworth-Barba –  Bishop (A), Ensemble (B)
Elizabeth Free – Little Eponine, Turning 4, Onlooker 4, Worker 1 (AB)
Ella Muelen – Prouvaire, Sailor 3 (AB)
Ellie Puddick – Lovely Lady 4 (AB)
Emily Hamilton – Fueilly, Convict 5 (AB)
Erin Barber – Combeferre, Convict 3 (AB)
Evangeline Kraemer –  Calquesous, Onlooker 3, Sentry 2 (AB)
Finn Forgey – Brujon, Laborer (AB)
Fiona Pignataro – Eponine (B), Lovely Lady 5 (A)
Fiore Pignataro – Grantaire (B), Convict 5 (AB)
Gabi Robbins – Montparnasse, Onlooker 1 (AB)
George Schneider – Gavroche (B), Altar Boy (A)
Gita Wolford – Farmer, Judge, Sentry 1 (AB)
Henry Roseman – Valjean (AB)
Isabelle Nurzhanou – Lovely Lady 3, Turning 8, Sister Simplice (AB)
Jacintha Shutt – Old Woman, Turning 7 (AB)
Jane Meulen – Bishop (B), Ensemble (A)
Josie Augustavo – Javert (AB)
Jourdan Soulez – Courferac (AB)
Julinka Cicatko – Factory Girl 4 (AB)
Kelley Blair –Foreman, Anzelma, Madame (AB)
Kendall Cherry – Factory Girl 3 (AB)
Kristin Blair – Madame Thenardier (A), Ensemble (B)
Lorelai Kaplan – Little Anzelma, Turning 5, Onlooker 5, Worker 2 (AB)
Madeleine Hoyt – Lovely Lady 2, Turning 6 (AB)
Nadya Bendeck – Cosette, Sailor 2 (AB)
Natalie Warren – Lesgles, Sentry (AB)
Nikolas Margarones –  Grantaire (A), Convict 1 (AB)
Owen Schneider – Enjorlas (B), Ensemble (A)
Pauline Jaculewicz – The Factory Girl (A), Turning 1 (AB)
Pippa Cochrane – Gavroche (A), Altar Boy (B)
Saffira Livesay – Joly, Convict 4 (AB)
Sarah Seed – Constable 1 (AB)
Sebastian Varriano – Marius, Sailor 1 (AB)
Talea Bernal – Babet, Onlooker 1 (AB)
Tierney Masterson –  Eponine (A), Lovely Lady 5 (B)
Violette Livesay – Major Domo (AB)
Zenobie Lucier – Little Cosette (AB)

Cast 2
Tuesday/Thursday
Aiden Bendeck – Grantaire (A), Convict 1 (AB)
Annika Fletcher – Brujon, Laborer (AB)
Audrey Wilkinson – Fantine (AB)
Avery Rudin – Madame Thenardier (B), Ensemble (A)
Caitlin Jennings – Farmer, Judge, Sentry 1 (AB)
Cara Lee – The Factory Girl (B), Turning 2 (AB)
Claire Milisavljevic – Eponine (A) Lovely Lady 5 (B)
Clara Schneider – Factory Girl 1 (AB)
Clel Howard – Bishop (A), Ensemble (B)
Ella Nelson – Factory Girl 3 (AB)
Ellen Hume – Madame Thenardier (A), Ensemble (B)
Ellie Kirkos – Grantaire B, Convict 5 (AB)
Ellie Larson – Cosette, Sailor 2 (AB)
Emil Krystad – Valjean (AB)
Felix Martinez – Javert (AB)
Francine Hanlon – Montparnasse, Onlooker 1 (AB)
Gabby Barr-Jeffrey – Joly, Convict 4 (AB)
Hailey Christina – Lovely Lady 2, Turning 6 (AB)
Helen Richardson – Lovely Lady 1, Turning 3 (AB)
Henry Severn – Little Anzelma, Turning 5, Onlooker 5, Worker 2 (AB)
India Grady – Old Woman, Turning 7
Izzy Zollman – Gavroche (B), Altar Boy (A)
Jake Roepstorff – Major Domo (AB)
Joey Tilghman-Havens – Bishop (B), Ensemble (A)
Julia Heyworth – Courfeyrac (AB)
Lucie McKean – Thenardier (B), Bamatabois (A)
Lulu Kleban – Constable 1 (AB)
Mackenzie Curry Uzwack – Army Officer, Fauchelevant (AB)
Maria O’Donnell – Little Cosette (AB)
Maribel May – Factory Girl 2 (AB)
Millie Mathews – Little Eponine, Turning 4, Onlooker 4, Worker 1 (AB)
Moriah Petree – Enjolras (A) Lovely Lady 4 (B)
Mya Chavaux – Lovely Lady 3, Turning 8, Sister Simplice (AB)
Nora Lee – Constable 2 (AB)
Oliver Martinez – Gavroche (A), Altar Boy (B)
Parker Holloway – Marius, Sailor 1 (AB)
Piper Steen – Eponine (B), Lovely Lady 5 (A)
Ruby Dykstra – Claquesous, Onlooker 3, Sentry 2 (AB)
Ruby Foster – Combeferre,  Convict 3 (AB)
Sam May – Lesgles, Sentry (AB)
Sam MacCarthy-Grant –  Thenardier (A), Bamatabois (B)
Scarlett Wenneman – Prouvaire, Sailor 3 (AB)
Sophia Watt –  Foreman, Anzelma, Madame (AB)
Stella Anderson – The Factory Girl A, Turning 1 (AB)
Stella Haight – Factory Girl 4 (AB)
Sylvia Bates – Enjorlas (B), Lovely Lady 4 (A)
Tatum Porrier – Fueilly, Convict 5 (AB)
Veronika Goddard –  Babet, Onlooker 1 (AB)

Image

Rehearsals for Aladdin Jr start the week of September 30th
Rehearsals are from 4:30-6:30 PM

MANDATORY Parent Meetings:
will be on October 8th, 9th & 10th from 5:30 to 6:30 PM. 
You only have to come to one of the days.
 **Some smaller roles, solos, and other features have yet to be assigned and will be given out during the rehearsal process.  Thank you!**

Cast 1
 Monday/Wednesday

Alice Warden – Apple Vendor, Cave of Wonder Voice, Spooky Voice
Amalia Anderson – Attendant 1
Angelina Hedrick – Attendant 2
Ava Anderson – Beggar 2
Avery Mills – Apple Vendor’s Apprentice
Aviley Nossum – Adira
Boden Nossum – Abu
Camden Munson-Ficarra – Beggar 4
Charlie Bear – Iago
Chase Munson-Ficarra – Guard 2
Cosi Musafia-Corwin – Fortune Teller
Elise Osborne – Babkak
Elizabeth Pekelny – Beggar 3
Ella Wager – Guard 1
Eva Mirsky – Razoul
Gemma Robinson – Prince Abdullah
Hannah Strausz-Clark – Manal
Iris Lundin – Shop Owner
Kate Allegro – Aladdin
Lily Curran – Sultan
Lucia Eberle – Beggar 5
Lucy Noble – Kassim
Maci Ford – Fortune Teller’s Apprentice
Mackenzie Campbell – Omar
Mackenzie Cashill – Jasmine
Rhea Sangar – Shop Owner’s Apprentice
Romi Lanzador – Genie
Samantha Warden – Beggar 1
Stella Sanford – Isir
Vida Huerta – Rajah
Vivan Wood – Jafar

Cast 2
Tuesday/Thursday

Adelyn Bagley – Jasmine
Collins Meldahl – Manal
Corinne Chen – Razoul
Dane Whitham – Fortune Teller Apprentice, Attendant 2
Dylan Yablonski – Apple Vendor, Cave of Wonder Voice, Spooky Voice
Flora O’Mahoney – Beggar 2
Gin Ronco – Babkak
Harper McAfee – Kassim
Hazel Wilkinson – Prince Abdullah
James Schneider – Iago
Joaquin Lieberman – Jafar
Kate Eckart – Adira
Kellan Khairallah – Fortune Teller
Kinslee Flaherty – Genie
Madelyn Barnes – Beggar 3
Mariana Schneider – Omar
Mimi Alloway – Sultan
Misia Pearson – Shop Owner
Nela Mullenberg – Isir
Reid Whitham – Guard 1
Romy Steen – Aladdin
Sadie Gendleman – Abu
Valentina Licona – Apple Vendor Apprentice, Attendant 1
Valeria Licona – Guard 2
Victoria Licona – Rajah
Vivian Long – Shop Owner Apprentice

Cast 3
Monday/Wednesday

Alice Aronchick – Sultan
Chloe Christofferson-Jackson – Guard 1
Claudia Gillick – Prince Abdullah
Ellia Kutner – Attendant 2
Emme Ward – Iago
Everly Gengler – Beggar 2
Hana Kumar – Isir
Isabel Hutchings – Manal
Josephine Kreger-Stickles – Apple Vendor, Cave of Wonders, Spooky Voice
Josephine Traverse – Kassim
Keisuke Goff – Abu
Lexie Mahoney – Omar
Maggie Murphy – Adira
Malcolm Doty – Jafar
Maya West – Rajah
Milo Miller – Genie
Miranda Reskusich-White – Razoul
Ravenna Dolan – Guard 2
Reagan Ewart – Jasmine
Rosalie Bosworth-Jones – Beggar 3
Ruthie Nelson – Fortune Teller
Ryu Wilkerson – Beggar 4
Sadie Chou – Shop Owner Apprentice
Savi Gravrock – Shop Owner
Sean Kohno – Babkak
Sebastian Phillips-Acheson – Attendant 1
Siena Goff – Fortune Teller Apprentice
Tessa Derry – Aladdin
Violette Crabtree – Beggar 1

Cast 4
Tuesday/Thursday

Abigail Poor – Manal
Anna Nysoe – Beggar 3
Blythe Evans – Attendant 1
Emma Chaykin – Rajah
Estella Taylor – Jasmine
Gabriella Das – Kassim
Grace Lambie – Apple Vendor, Cave of Wonder Voice, Spooky Voice
Grace Neiswender – Beggar 1
Grey Manning – Shop Owner’s Apprentice
Hadassah Petree – Abu
Hank Sebring – Babkak
Jack Brown – Fortune Teller’s Apprentice
Laela Moline – Isir
Lena Grossman – Omar
Liliana McLauglin – Iago
Lily Chaykin – Apple Vendor Apprentice, Attendant 2
Lily Korhonen – Aladdin
Lyla Garfield – Prince Adballah
Misha Boychuk – Guard 1
Murray Taylor – Jafar
Paige Fyer – Beggar 2
Rae Brumbaugh – Shop Owner
Reina Harris – Guard 2
Serena Das – Fortune Teller
Signe Hejlsberg – Sultan
Sydney Willis – Genie
Tabitha Murphy Madden – Adira
Theo Johnson – Razoul