Cast List

Image

Ages 5-11
Director: Kyleigh Archer
Musical Director: Aaron Baldauf

Rehearsals for Little Mermaid start the week of October 4th
Rehearsals are from 4:30-6:30 PM

Parent Meetings:
will be on October 12th & 13th from 6:00 to 6:30 PM. 
You only have to come to one of the days.

 **Due to having smaller cast sizes as a safety precaution, students will be playing multiple roles. All roles have multiple singing and speaking solos. Additional solos and other features have yet to be assigned and will be given out during the rehearsal process.  Thank you!**

Cast Orange
Monday/Wednesday

Abigail Kniffin - Aquata (The Evil Mersister), Princess 5
Amelia Naiker - Carlotta, Sea Nymph
Ava Phillips - Andrina (The Smart Mersister), Princess 4
Cate Eyer - Ursula
Emily Free - Scuttle, Jellyfish
Emma Chaykin - Gull, Leeward
Hadley Ewart - Flotsam, School Fish, Ship
Henry Silverman - Flounder
Iris Lundin - Arista (The Fashionble Mersister), Princess 1
Kate Shields - Prince Eric
Leighton Gaydos - Chef Louis, Pilot, Jellyfish
Lily Chaykin - King Triton
Lucy Shafer - Allana (The Good Mersister), Princess 2
Lulu Gates - Gull, Jellyfish
Madeleine Rafferty - Gull, Windward
Maya Naiker - Atina (The Oldest Mersister), Princess 3
Nina Barker - Margot, Sea Nymph
Norah Walker - Grimsby
Reagan Ewart - Ariel
Sloane Koehler - Adella (The Artistic Mersister), Princess 6
Tabitha Madden - Sebastian
Xena Gates - Jetsam, School Fish, Bird

Cast Purple
Tuesday/Thursday
Caleb Crall - Grimsby
Corinne Chen - Scuttle, Jellyfish
Dylan Yablonski - Chef Louis, Pilot, Jellyfish
Eloise Johnson - Andrina (The Smart Mersister), Princess 4
Emberlee Flaherty - Gull, Windward
Hadlee Flaherty- Gull, Leeward
Hudson Colarassi - Adella (The Artistic Mersister), Princess 5
Josephine Woods - Flounder
Kinslee Flaherty - Ariel
Libby Cable - Sebastian
Lola de Turenne - Gull, Jellyfish
Malcom Doty - Ursula
Mia Rain - Arista (The Fashionable Mersister), Princess 1
Miranda Reskusich-White - Aquata (The Evil Mersister), Princess 6
Pearl Daniel - Carlotta, Sea Nymph
Penny Poll - Margot, Sea Nymph
Ruthie Nelson - Prince Eric
Sarah Stephenson - Atina (The Oldest Mersister), Princess 3
Serena Das - Jetsam, Bird, School Fish
Tayslee Flaherty - Allana (The Good Mersister), Princess 2
Willa Woods - King Triton
Cast Blue
Tuesday/Friday

Anjali Nilakantan - Flotsam, School Fish, Ship
Anna Hesford - Aquata (The Evil Mersister), Princess 5
Annie Tilgman-Haven - Carlotta, Sea Nymph
Autumn Pion - Margot, Sea Nymph
Avery Mills - Scuttle, Jellyfish
Avery Salk - Ursula
Cedar Carlson - Allana (The Good Mersister), Princess 2
Chloé Christofferson-Jackson - King Triton
Elizabeth Noble - Arista (The Fashionable Mersister), Princess 1
Elle Margolis - Atina (The Oldest Mersister), Princess 3
Eloise Wood - Flounder
Isla Kumar - Windward, Sailor
Kassidy Dearie - Grimsby
Lizah McCarthy - Sebastian
Lucia Eberle - Adella (The Artistic Mersister), Princess 6
Lucy Wolf - Gull, Jellyfish
Mira Arya - Gull, Jellyfish
Nora Clibborn - Gull, Leeward
Sabrina Gupta - Andrina (The Smart Mersister), Princess 4
Sadie Fuller - Prince Eric
Serena Macleod - Chef Louis, Pilot, Sea Creature
Sona Smith - Jetsam, School Fish, Bird
Vivian Wood - Ariel


Image

Ages 12-18
Director: Jared Jones
Musical Director: Melina Karu

Rehearsals for Little Mermaid start the week of October 4th
Rehearsals are from 6:30-8:30 PM

Parent Meetings:
will be on October 12th & 13th from 6:00 to 6:30 PM. 
You only have to come to one of the days.

***As a note, there are some ensemble roles not listed below that will be revealed and communicated once rehearsals commence.  Each of these tracks can expect plenty of stage time across several colorful roles!  If you have questions about your casting, don't hesitate to reach out.***

Cast 1
Monday/Wednesday

Abigail Poor - Sailor (Bailey)
Alix Glavin - Courtier (Gregory Gothel)
Alphie Alloway - Courtier (Walden Wesselton)
Annika Fletcher - Windward
Audrey Nordtvedt - Aquata
Connor Lampman - Prince Eric
Diesel Pendergast - Scuttle
Eliana Megargee - Jestam
Ellen Hume - Ursula
Emery Bingham - Adella
Emma Francis - Leeward
Fiona McCarthy - Flotsam
George Schneider - Flounder
Isabel Hutchings - Sailor (Jarman)
Jaylah Cage - Andrina
Kaela Lin - Allana
Kara Nehls - Sailor (Ambrose)
Keller Jarem - Arista
Milo Miller - Sebastian
Nathan Killian - King Triton
Rachel Hume - Sailor (Killigrew)
Reese Curley - Pilot (Barrett)
Romi Lanzador - Chef Louis
Sadie Chou - Sailor (Corby)
Saffira Livesay - Ariel
Sakura Yamawaki - Atina
Savannah Zellers - Grimsby

Cast 2
Tuesday/Thursday
Adelyn Bagley - Jestam
Audrey Conner - Windward
Ava London - Sailor (Corby)
Clel Howard  - King Triton
Cora Shafer - Pilot (Barrett)
Elizabeth Free - Ursula
Ellen Walsh - Courtier (Walden Wesselton)
Emme Ward - Sailor (Bailey)
Grayson Baldwin - Grimsby
Hannah Strausz-Clark - Leeward
Henry Severn - Scuttle
Iyla Gee - Atina
Josephine Traverse - Flounder
Lauren Orrison - Adella
Lorelai Kaplan - Andrina
Lucas Malouf - Prince Eric
Lyla Kirkham - Sailor (Killigrew)
Maria O'Donnell - Ariel
Megan Helms - Aquata
Sadie Krieger - Chef Louis
Sage Das - Flotsam
Shaina Heimes - Allana
Snow Leshchinsky - Courtier (Gregory Gothel)
Sophia Sta. Rosa - Arista
Stella Haight - Sebastian